Monday, December 15, 2008

Almost... but not yet

OK super quick update....
Because I'm on a bit of a bet right now with my Boyfriend....

Recently I've been going to bed at like 3 am everyday...
So i told him i would be in bed by 12:10am....
Or I'll voluntarily sleep on the couch....

Lmao

You know I'm not missing out on sleeping on my damn bed!
12 minutes and counting...

But i wanted to send out a quick update....
Especially for Elvie.... woman cussing me out for not updating more often lmao...
Here's your quick fix hun ♥
I'll give a full dose tomorrow, with a vid ;)

Preview ( B.Kamins Review.... gasp!)

Oh! Annabelle Cosmetics contacted me!
(I've been in contact with them for a while, since Kris and i started a YT channel together... which is now closed lmao)
There sending me a package sometime this week!!
Yay!

Early Christmas gift ^^
Gonna open up that shi, be excited, wrap it up again, put it under the tree, and open it up again on Christmas and be all excited all over again...
LMAO!!

Shit i got like 7 mins to wash my makeup off, and get my ass in MY bed!!

Full update tomorrow.
( omfg how boring is this... no pictures!!!)

2 comments:

Mineral Maven said...

haha yes! i thought you died :( lol... i'm excited for tomorrow's post whoot whoot. i'm currently studying for this hard ass final tomorrow :( booooooo!!!! did you get my package yet???

spankedelic said...

oooooh what kinda stuff did you get from annabelle cosmetics?